MAWS › Aranthangi Municipality

Desilting work for Storm water Drain in Municipal Limit at Aranthangi Municipality

ClosedRef 3215/2026/H1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.00 L
EMD
₹2,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Aranthangi Municipality
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
614616

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT544.43 KB
  • BOQ_836455.xlsBOQ299 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗