Directorate of Technical Education › Govt. Engineering College - DOTE › Government College of Technology - Coimbatore

PURCHASE OF IOT SUPPORTING DEVICES FOR IT

Closing within the hourRef 5573/B3/23/2026/IT
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,504
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
COIMBATORE
District
Coimbatore
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
641013

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER2608.15 KB
  • BOQ_835635.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY320 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗