Const. of 50 bedded hospital alongwith Govt. accommodation at village Saraswati Khera Bhatmajra at Pehowa in Distt. Kurukshetra (CM Announcement No. 17987 dated 17.12.2016) (Pdg. Electrical Work for 2Nos. 20Passenger Lift and Appliance for Residentia
1h leftRef 2026E6F63F65 6EE2 4DBE 8E2D 981897EE1655663BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.03 L
- EMD
- ₹10,060
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 200 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Ambala
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1083 KB
- BOQ_623498.xlsBOQDOC280 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗