Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL

Supply of tyres and tubes of 12 Ton AND 15 Ton Crane and 02 Nos. Fire tender vehicle at Garage Section of ATPS MPPGCL Chachai.

2d leftRef 745
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.98 L
EMD
₹6,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ATPS CHACHAI
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484220

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender491.96 KB
  • BOQ_636300.xlsPrice bid242 KB
  • SCHEDULE517756.pdfTENDER SCHEDULE188.05 KB
  • Technicalbid401388.xlsTECHNICAL BID394 KB
  • SBDa4.pdfSBD7456.42 KB
  • CHECKLIST.pdfCHECK LIST532.58 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗