ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE - II (NORTH) › DIVISION - X, Ponda

Tender 8(26-27) Work of arranging LT power supply to connection of Ajay Suresh Jadhav and Bharathi Ajay Jadhav at Sy no 125 1 at Bondbag Bethoda Goa for load of 75 1 KVA by erection of 100KVA DTC under jurisdiction of SO Bethoda SD II Div X Ponda

2d leftRef Tender 8(26-27)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.81 L
EMD
₹95,623
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Bethoda Ponda
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403401

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of Executive Engineer Div X Ponda

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT9269.49 KB
  • BOQ_31601.xlsBOQ374 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗