Department of Posts › Himachal Pradesh Circle, Dept of Posts › Chief Postmaster General,HP,POST

Repair of damaged sewerage line and manholes at Postal colony Chatrokhari, Sundernagar (HP).

17h leftRef 05/AE/PCSD/MND/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.70 L
EMD
₹5,403
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
45 days
Location
Sundernagar
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175018

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1241.52 KB
  • Tender_Doc05.pdfTender Document2435.03 KB
  • BOQ_970973.xlsBOQ290 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗