PWD

Restoration of Rain Damages on Nauti to Thaila road km. 0/00 to 7/300

2d leftRef SD-I-CTR-Tender-26-15865 dt 26-08-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of R/wall between RD. 4/315 to 4/360)(Balance work

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹59,600
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Masobra
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171218

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT908.6 KB
  • SBD2977331.pdfSBD7262.7 KB
  • BOQ_210935.xlsBOQ319 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗