Supply of 245KV Current Transformer (CT) at GLPL, Barmer
15h leftRef TN- 552 (GLPL)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹36,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CE, GLPL, Barmer
- District
- Barmer
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 344001
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSigned NIT6058.26 KB
- Biddocuments.pdfTechnical Bid1193.86 KB
- BOQ_1053511.xlsPrice Bid401 KB
- ExtensionI.pdfExtension I8549.68 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗