Municipal Corporation › Engineering-MCC › Road Division - I

DISMANTLING, PROVIDING and LAYING STAMPED CONCRETE INFRONT OF GURUDWARA SAHIB OF VILLAGE KUDDA ALI SHER, CHANDIGARH (Composite Work).

1d leftRef MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-03
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44.76 L
EMD
₹89,515
Tender fee
₹3,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Work
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT Document6454.94 KB
  • BOQ_116649.xlsFinancial bid document281.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗