REPAIR TO SOFA SETS AND HARD BEDS (OFFICERS MARRIED ACCN,ANNEX NOM),BSO STORE YARD AND NOM CHENNAI ZONE A AND REPAIRS TO WOODEN AND STEEL FURNITURE AND RE-CANNING OF CHAIRS CHENNAI ZONE B (NCB,NSD,NOFRA-II, INAS 313,SAF GV,TS AVADI AND MADHURAVOYAL)
19h leftRef 8817/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.70 L
- EMD
- ₹25,400
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 627009
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT255.26 KB
- 8817PS.pdf8817PS162.47 KB
- 8817GENERALPAGES.pdf8817 Tender docs408.48 KB
- BOQ_878910.xls8817BOQ1722 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗