NTPC Limited › Southern Region Headquarter › Simhadri Super Thermal Power Station

Assistance works at Stores for 2026 to 27 at NTPC Simhadri Package ILoading and Unloading related works

20h leftRef NTPC/Simhadri STPS/9900331976
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Assistance works at Stores for 2026 to 27 at NTPC Simhadri Package I Loading and Unloading related works

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Others
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
531020

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER612.85 KB
  • TenderDocuments.pdfTender Documents11859.27 KB
  • BOQ_114457.xlsPRICE BID395 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗