SUPPLY INSTALLATION TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF SCREW PRESS HYDRAULIC FOR AUGMENTATION OF FACILITY AT MID MANUFACTURING INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT AT NDV
14h leftRef DG/6500/DGNP(V)/GP2/TOKEN 02 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹11.11 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ND(V)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 530014
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- PD AND CWE(E)1, RACHANA BLDG, 2nd FLOOR, CONF HALL
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender2049.21 KB
- RFPScrewpress.pdfTender Document848.8 KB
- TECHNICALBIDSScrewpress.pdfTechnical Bids 1 and 2221.46 KB
- BOQ_877567.xlsPrice Bid Sheet (BOQ)248.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗