DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › CIRCLE II-Srinagar

Augmentation/Segregation of 11 KV Feeders to overcome LCP Constraints for Sub Division Watalkadal and M.R Gunj under the Jurisdiction of ED-III (Turnkey Basis)

3h leftRef ED-III /14 of 2026-27, Dated - 12/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.87 L
EMD
₹19,740
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Office of Executive Engineer, ED-3rd Srinagar
District
Srinagar
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
190010

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
16 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • eProc_jk_Turnover.xlssize not published
  • eProc_jk_WorksCompleted.xlssize not published
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe-NIT No. 14 of 2026-27297.25 KB
  • SBD14.pdfStandard Bidding Document1092.29 KB
  • BOQ_1066927.xlsBoQ373.5 KB
  • Combineapprovedkpdcl.pdfSpecification and drawings29071.69 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗