Providing and fixing of 05 strands Barbed Wire Area 2000RFT with angle iron fence posts 50x50x5mm in cement concrete Blocks 1.5x1x1 feet and planting of naked root sapling plants 500 No.s and Olive saplings 800 No.s in staggered trenches of size 90cm
15h leftRef ENIT 22 of 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.60 L
- EMD
- ₹16,800
- Tender fee
- ₹200
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Salamabad Uri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193123
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfENIT 22 of 08 2026627.98 KB
- BOQ_1074202.xlsBOQ335 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗