Retender for Design, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 2nos of 2kWp Grid Connected SPV Power Plants at Ambalavayal Grama Panchayat, Wayanad.
17h leftRef ANERT-WYD/6/2025-DE (WYD)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.95 L
- EMD
- ₹7,387
- Tender fee
- ₹697
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solar Power Plants
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EPC Contract
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Ambalavayal Grama Panchayat, Wayanad.
- District
- Wayanad
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673593
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE146.11 KB
- TDRe1AmbalavayalGP2.pdfTECHNICAL BID1697.26 KB
- BOQ_1465521.xlsFINANCIAL BID320.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗