Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd

Reg. for Providing and laying of interlocking tiles at gate No.3 in PC Ashoke Vihar, NorthWest District, Delhi

17h leftRef 52/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.58 L
EMD
₹17,160
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
PC Ashoke Vihar, NorthWest District, Delh
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110062

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT958.88 KB
  • BOQ_337384.xlsBOQ264 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗