Panjab University › Horticulture

Regrassing and improvement of lawn area in front of Academic Block-I, UIET, Panjab University South Campus, Sector 25, Chandigarh

23h leftRef 130/etender/DEH

Key details

Tender value
₹2.11 L
EMD
₹4,220
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Panjab University Chandigarh
District
Chandigarh
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160014

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3788.18 KB
  • BOQ_116294.xlsBOQ294.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗