Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Hisar Circle › Hansi PHED

A/Mtc Water Supply Scheme Hansi Outsourcing

ClosedRef 2026B83C261F 5B0F 4359 8A1A 8705E4263148567PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Outsourcing of staff for works for watch and ward of various works of water supply works Hansi town PHED Hansi

Key details

Tender value
₹9.99 L
EMD
₹19,980
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Hansi
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
125033

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:40 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC804 KB
  • BOQ_623846.xlsBOQDOC233 KB
  • FF3G9NZ174470.pdfADDDOC128 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗