Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Farukh Nagar

Operation and maintenance of street lights including ON/OFF with cost of material/machinery required in MC Limit Farrukhnagar for One Year....

2h leftRef 2026EDDE989B A62E 40F7 94A6 9D91FC749386328ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Operation and maintenance of street lights including ON/OFF with cost of material/machinery required in MC Limit Farrukhnagar for One Year.

Key details

Tender value
₹35.15 L
EMD
₹70,300
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
430 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Farukh Nagar
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122506

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1008 KB
  • BOQ_622456.xlsBOQ258 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗