Haryana Board Corporation › HSIIDC › Faridabad › Industrial Area

Desilting of sewerlines by ...

1h leftRef 202639F8EEFF 135C 401E A720 D1841FF890D6917HIS
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Desilting of sewerlines by super sucker machine in industrial sectors (Transferred from HSVP to HSIIDC) Faridabad.

Key details

Tender value
₹9.98 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
200 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Faridabad (MC)
District
Faridabad
State
Haryana
Pincode
121004

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Documents792 KB
  • BOQ_621921.xlsPrice Bid314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗