Cement Corporation of India Limted › Tandur Cement Factory - CCI

Tender for HA Contractors for Clearing, Handling and Storage of cement at Moosapet Hyderabad T.S., With Godown Facility and GODOWN SIZE MUST BE FROM 700 sq. ft. to 1000 SFT

18h leftRef CCI/RO/HYD/MKTG/HA-MOOSAPET/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.35 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
CCI TANDUR
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
500018

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CCI HYDERABAD OFFICE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for HA Contractors for Clearing, Handling and Storage of cement at Moosapet Hyderabad787.85 KB
  • etender.pdfTender Document1096.85 KB
  • BOQ_335888.xlsBOQ284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗