Hiring of machinery on rental basis for new campus of 342 bedded NAMO Hospital, Daman
4d leftRef CPB/DNHDD/Hiring Mach./2025-26/236
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Aayushman Arogya Mandir, Opp. Indian Oil, Dholar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 396210
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per Tender Doccument772.69 KB
- BOQ_5120.xlsAs per BOQ284 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗