Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle › EE Agartala Division No I

Development of Agartala Town road during the year 2026-27 SH Repair of potholes within the jurisdiction of Central-V Subdivision

2d leftRef 22/EE-I/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.22 L
EMD
₹48,449
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AGARTALA
District
Agartala
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2405.14 KB
  • BOQ_77704.xlsBOQ2078 KB
  • SBD_EE_22.pdfDNIT3237.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗