Engineers India Limited,MoPNG › Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

C296-001-SE-T-8200/1001 APPOINTMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING CONSULTANT FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF COMMERCIAL DATA CENTRE AT CHENNAI OF PowerTel

2d leftRef C296-001-SE-T-8200/1001
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

C296-001-SE-T-APPOINTMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING CONSULTANT FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF COMMERCIAL DATA CENTRE AT CHENNAI OF PowerTel

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
900 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
REFER ENQUIRY DOCUMENT
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
REFER ENQUIRY DOCUMENT

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -01 OF 0435685.96 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -02 OF 0435756.09 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -03 OF 0435732.92 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -04 OF 0411389.94 KB
  • FORMSP1.xlsFORM SP-1 (SOR)55.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗