Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD › Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD

CONST.OF C.C ROAD

Closing within the hourRef 2026201574
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

CONST.OF C.C ROAD FROM KATARIYA HOUSE NO.209 TO MITESH JI HOUSE IDGAH HIILLS WARD NO.10 Z-02

Key details

Tender value
₹6.66 L
EMD
₹6,662
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
CONST.OF C.C ROAD FROM KATARIYA HOUSE NO.209 TO MI
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT28.49 KB
  • TENDERDOC2026201574.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT1172.88 KB
  • 2026201574.pdfBILL OF QUANTITY21.18 KB
  • BOQ_638210.xlsPRICE BID289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗