Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Construction of New Boundary wall and walkway of park in A Block in front of H. No. 531 in Bawana JJ Colony in Ward no. 30 Bawana in Narela zone.

ClosedRef EE/Pr./NZ/TC/2026-27/19.1

Key details

Tender value
₹50.98 L
EMD
₹1.05 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
ward 30
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110039

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT COPY586.09 KB
  • GCC_191.pdfTender Documents33035.6 KB
  • BOQ_336441.xlsBOQ232.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗