E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (NAVY) KOCHI - MES › CWE EZHIMALA - MES

REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF HT UG CABLE , DEHYDRATION OF TRANSFORMER OIL, VCB SERVICING, CALIBRATION OF RELAY AND RELATED WORKS AT INA EZHIMALA

16h leftRef 80532
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per BOQ and tender documents

Key details

Tender value
₹30.00 L
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CWE Ezhimala Indian Naval Academy PO 670310
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
670310

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfappendix A to NIT247.81 KB
  • TD80532.pdfTender documents478.27 KB
  • 80532PS.pdfParticular specification357.37 KB
  • BOQ_878197.xlsBOQ706 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗