Missile Switching Unit (MSU)
17h leftRef DRDL/PGLRSAM/1701/31P/26/498
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹13.59 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronics Equipment
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DRDL Hyderabad
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500058
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Missile Switching Unit (MSU)175.57 KB
- BOQ_877332.xlsBOQ for Missile Switching Unit (MSU)257.5 KB
- RFP498.pdfRFP for Missile Switching Unit (MSU)3581.1 KB
- SoW498.pdfScope of Work for Missile Switching Unit (MSU)126.56 KB
- APT498.pdfATP for Missile Switching Unit (MSU)1046.11 KB
- TechnicalSpecification498.pdfTechnical Specification for Missile Switching Unit (MSU)383.28 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗