Haryana Government › Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula › Bhiwani Circle › Tosham PHED

Annual maintenance water su...

13h leftRef 20263BE504F8 9AEB 4146 8F61 F424D1F91D15551PUH
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Washing of filter Bed and providing and placing of new filter media top layer and white wash of pump chamber

Key details

Tender value
₹4.00 L
EMD
₹8,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
JHULLY
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
127040

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC932 KB
  • BOQ_623090.xlsBOQDOC255 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗