INSTALLATION OF INTERACTIVE FLAT PANELS IN CLASSROOMS AT AIR FORCE SCHOOL AGRA
13h leftRef 4W/2744/86/EDN BM-II
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3.41 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Audio-Visual Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- AIR FORCE SCHOOL AGRA
- District
- Agra
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 282008
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- AGRA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP FOR INSTALLATION OF INTERACTIVE FLAT PANELS IN CLASSROOMS AT AIR FORCE SCHOOL AGRA3568.38 KB
- BOQ_878924.xlsBOQ FOR INSTALLATION OF INTERACTIVE FLAT PANELS IN CLASSROOMS AT AIR FORCE SCHOOL AGRA395 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗