S,E,C of 1no. 5Cs. Axial/mixed flow VT pump with 1No. 30HP E/motor and 1No. 30HP ATS with cable for flood site RD-40500 Kitlana Disty. And 01 No. Hz.centrifugal self-priming pumpset of 3Cs.New Mini Secretariat area Ch. Dadri out-falling at RD-63350-R
14h leftRef DNIT No. 6305-23/37-A dated 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.34 L
- EMD
- ₹36,680
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Supply, Erection and Commissioning
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Charkhi Dadri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 127306
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit4011.7 KB
- BOQ_622881.xlsboq258.5 KB
- bid3.pdfbid book9181.76 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗