WIDENING AND STRENGTHENING OF 2 NOS LINK ROADS HAVING ROAD ID-8949 and 6595 IN JIND CONSTITUENCY
14h leftRef 2026502A928B 791A 43EF 9006 CA94B7072134855HSA
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
WIDENING AND STRENGTHENING OF 2 NOS LINK ROADS HAVING ROAD ID-8949 and 6595 IN JIND CONSTITUENCY, DISTT. JIND (CM ANNOUNCEMENT CODE 29798,29802 dated 05.04.2026)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.36 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.71 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- SANGATPURA KANDELA KHOKHRI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 126102
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd1005 KB
- BOQ_621012.xlsboq232 KB
- OT0174589.pdfnotice522 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗