Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle › EE Agartala Division No I

Development of Different Internal Link Roads under AMC Ward No 14 under Central-III Sub-Division SH Re-carpeting, Pot hole repair, RCC, Brick Masonary Work etc

2d leftRef 51/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹72.48 L
EMD
₹1.45 L
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AGARTALA
District
Agartala
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2044.9 KB
  • Standard_SE_51.pdfDNIT3366.65 KB
  • BOQ_77629.xlsBOQ2368 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗