Replacement of Numerical Protection Relays in Existing 11 kV Switchgear Panels at CIAL
17h leftRef CIAL/ELE/353/ET20
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Replacement of Numerical Protection Relays in Existing 11kV Switchgear Panels at CIAL
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.24 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Cochin International Airport
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683111
Dates
- Published
- 30 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 30 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender561.1 KB
- BOQ_1460252.xlsboq397 KB
- tender.pdfTender1017.15 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗