PWD › PWD CE buildings › Buildings (C and M) Circle 2, PWD, Chennai

Civil work

ClosedRef 04-2BCM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Special Repairs to flooring windows modular partition workstations tables chairs and other works at East Wing of Second floor in Directorate of Agricultural Building at PWD campus Chepauk Chennai 5

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹54,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chepauk
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600005

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT120.61 KB
  • conditionsPWD.pdfPrice Tender Condition Document395.09 KB
  • BOQ_835443.xlsBOQ270 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗