Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Agra Municipal Corporation

Lohamandi Zone, Room No. 73 Construction work using interlocking tiles From Nagla Gular (starting at Girdhari house, passing via Kaushal house to Ravi Kushwaha house) and from Tarun Kushwaha house to the main road.

8h leftRef 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/53
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.46 L
EMD
₹84,635
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
AGRA
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282007

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT11070.12 KB
  • BOQ_2218806.xlsBOQ245 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗