Eastern Coalfields Limited › ECL_Head quarter › HQ_CIVIL

Repairing and interior upgradation of Qtr. No. C/01/003 at Jhalbagan Colony under TAD ECL HQ.

2d leftRef ECL/HQ/TAD/e-Tender/26-27/04 dated 20.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.95 L
EMD
₹8,700
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
JHALBAGAN
District
Not published
State
West Bengal
Pincode
713333

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1506.9 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS1814.5 KB
  • BOQ_376973.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY349 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗