Construction work for the extension of the drinking water pipeline in Kanha Upvan Nagar, from the house of Shri Mangal Gupta via the house of Ramchandra Majhwar up to the house of Ram Naresh Gupta, and in other adjoining lanes.
14h leftRef Jalkal kanha upwan nagar
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹52,500
- Tender fee
- ₹4,130
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pipe Laying Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gorakhpur
- District
- Gorakhpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 273001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDoc1618.03 KB
- g.pdfDoc1601.19 KB
- BOQ_2219529.xlsboq281 KB
- boq.pdfboq2313.35 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗