HPSEBL › CE(OP) CZ Mandi › SE(OP) Kullu › Sr. Xen (E) Thalaut

HPSEBL/TED/NIT-44/2026-27

ClosedRef HPSEBL/TED/NIT-44/2026-27

Work description

Tender for Restoration of 11 KV Pandoh Rural Feeder near Rainsh damaged due to heavy rainfall on dated 11.08.2026 in various E section Bhatwari under ESD HPSEBL, Nagwain.Chargeable Head RM of 11KV HT Line Under ESD HPSEBL, Nagwain for the yea

Key details

Tender value
₹4.88 L
EMD
₹4,883
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Supply and Erection
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
THALOUT
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175121

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT803.28 KB
  • biddocumentGSC.pdfBID DOCUMENTS1158.95 KB
  • BOQ_210632.xlsBOQ309.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗