Term Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works
20h leftRef CBD/JE/TC-Misc.Pub.Imp./1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹47.00 L
- EMD
- ₹94,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Office of the Cantonment Board Danapur Cantt
- District
- Not published
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 801503
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTerm Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works348.62 KB
- BOQ_881238.xlsTerm Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works319.5 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTerm Contract for Repair and maintenance of Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works8274.42 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗