Supply, erection and commis...
1h leftRef 202649DBD586 6D12 4FA2 80C9 9E3C0E6D89BB1050HVP
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply, for supply, erection and commissioning of Special Protection Scheme for 400/220KV 315 MVA ICT-1 and 400/220KV, 315MVA ICT-2 at 400KV S/Stn Kabulpur.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹21.83 L
- EMD
- ₹37,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Kabulpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124201
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC825 KB
- BOQ_622669.xlsBOQDOC284 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗