Providing 40 KVA DG set in ...
1h leftRef 2026B1694FCF E286 4D0E 9E2B CCCF607E613F664BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing 40 KVA DG set in Mortuary Mehrauli road at Gurugram and providing security lights in Civil Hospital sector 10 at Gurugram
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.59 L
- EMD
- ₹15,200
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1239 KB
- BOQ_623509.xlsPrice Bid317 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗