Construction of Danger level pillars along ravi river in the downstream of Dam of Chamera-II Power station
ClosedRef NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File- 173734/2026-27/09
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.70 L
- EMD
- ₹19,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHPC CPS II
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176310
Dates
- Published
- 13 Sept 2026, 12:05 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:05 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of Danger level pillars along ravi river in the downstream of Dam of Chamera-II Power station1317.17 KB
- BOQ_968795.xlsFIN BID309.5 KB
- TENDER.pdfConstruction of Danger level pillars along ravi river in the downstream of Dam of Chamera-II Power station2598.77 KB
- SAFETYMANNUAL.pdfSAFETY MANNUAL742.64 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗