EDC(R)-55/2026-27
3d leftRef EDC(R)-55/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING 33 KV DOG CONDUCTOR WITH 33 KV AAAC COVERED CONDUCTOR AT 33 KV SYALIDHAR TO LAXMESHWAR LINE UNDER JAKHANDAVI UNDER EDD ALMORA
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.97 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.90 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Almora
- District
- Almora
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263601
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 55397.58 KB
- TendeDocAAACSyalidharToLaxmeshwar55.pdfTender Documents 55736.13 KB
- BOQ_116935.xlsBOQ 55252 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗