FOR SUPPLY OF 132 KV AND 220 KV SINGLE PHASE POTENTIAL TRANSFORMERS AND CURRENT TRANSFORMERS OF ASSORTED RATINGS/RATIOS FOR EHV CONSUMERS.
3h leftRef MD/WZ/06/PUR/NIT-329/ TS-1951
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.92 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 205 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- MPPKVVCL INDORE
- District
- Indore
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 452003
Dates
- Published
- 20 May 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 May 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 5 Jun 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- MD office MPPKVVCL Indore
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 329313.49 KB
- Tender1951.pdfTS 19512608.01 KB
- BOQ_613018.xlsPrice Bids TS 1951294.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗