AMC for maintenance of RED DOT Air conditioning system of operator cabin of BEML Equipment i.e. 13 nos. BD355 Dozers and 07 nos. BWS-70 water sprinklers for a period of 01 year and 01 No WS28-2 water sprinkler for a period of 5 months.
14h leftRef JNT/GM(Excv)/E-tender/26-27/19
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.11 L
- EMD
- ₹16,400
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jayant Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 486890
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1240.15 KB
- BOQ_377036.xlsBOQ246 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗