Supply of LT Three Phase Angle Cross Arm for Operation and Maintenance works in Cuddalore EDC
18h leftRef 24/2026-27 Dt.17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.60 L
- EMD
- ₹14,600
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electrical Goods/Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Cuddalore
- District
- Cuddalore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 607004
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1319.55 KB
- BOQ_835747.xlsPrice Bid296 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗