GEAFU-67/2026-27 REPAIR/REPLACEMENT /MAINTENANCE/CLEANING OF PVC TANK OF VARIOUS CAPACITIES/FLOAT VALVE/GATE VALVE/RO PLANT/WATER PURIFIER ALONG WITH REPAIR OF UNSV BOOSTER PUMP AND CERTAIN CONNECTED WORK AT AF STN NATHATOP
16h leftRef GEAFU-67/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
REPAIR/REPLACEMENT /MAINTENANCE/CLEANING OF PVC TANK OF VARIOUS CAPACITIES/FLOAT VALVE/GATE VALVE/RO PLANT/WATER PURIFIER ALONG WITH REPAIR OF UNSV BOOSTER PUMP AND CERTAIN CONNECTED WORK AT AF STN NATHATOP
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (AF) STATION UDHAMPUR
- District
- Udhampur
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182101
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT404.71 KB
- TENDER67.pdfTENDER DOCUMETNS1470.58 KB
- BOQ_878660.xlsBOQ1878 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗