The work of furnishing of new KGS and urgent maintenance of existing KGS at Vadakara in Kozhikode District
2d leftRef KB 1368/2026/Engg (d)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹45,500
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Vadakara in Kozhikkode District
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673101
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice299.87 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfFormat for Preliminary Agreement300.83 KB
- BOQ_1466488.xlsBOQ for the work of furnishing of new KGS and urgent maintenance of existing KGS at Vadakara in Kozhikode District401.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗