Restoration of rain damages to LWSS Sundernagar in Tehsil Sundernagar Distt. Mandi H.P.
1h leftRef EE JSD SNR TA etender 2026-13363-80 dt. 21.08.2026
Work description
CO wire crates wall at Changer
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.42 L
- EMD
- ₹4,900
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sundernagar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175018
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2628.28 KB
- Form6.pdfForm 634.33 KB
- Form8.pdfForm 8500.67 KB
- Termsandconditions.pdfTerms and conditions6.78 KB
- BOQ_210302.xlsBOQ559.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗